Kommissionen

Verkehrskommission

Stimmberechtigte Mitglieder

Borning, Ronald (Städteregion Aachen)
Deppe, Rainer (Rheinisch-Bergischer-Kreis)
Dohmen, Hans-Willi (Kreis Düren)
Fabian, Gerd (Rhein-Erft-Kreis)
Hebbel, Paul (Stadt Leverkusen) (Vorsitzender)
Kitz, Marcus (Rhein-Sieg-Kreis)
Kehren, Hanno (Kreis Heinsberg)
Möring, Karsten (Stadt Köln) (Sprecher)
Reinsberg, Henriette (Stadt Bonn)
Stefer, Michael (Oberbergischer Kreis)
Weber, Günter (Kreis Euskirchen)

Beratende Mitglieder

Hauser, Benedikt (Stadt Bonn)
Krauß, Oliver (Rhein-Sieg-Kreis)
Omankowsky, Albrecht (Stadt Leverkusen)
Schnäpp, Hans (Rhein-Erft-Kreis)
Thelen, Josef (Kreis Heinsberg)

Kommission für Regionalplanung uns Strukturfragen

Stimmberechtigte Mitglieder

Borning, Ronald (Städteregion Aachen)
Clemens, Gerhard (Kreis Düren)
Deppe, Rainer (Rheinisch-Bergischer-Kreis)
Donie, Brigitte (Rhein-Sieg-Kreis)
Finkeldei, Norbert (Stadt Aachen)
Götz, Stefan (Stadt Köln)
Hebbel, Paul (Stadt Leverkusen)
Jansen, FM (Kreis Heinsberg) (Sprecher/stellv. Vorsitzender)
Maiwaldt, Wolfgang (Stadt Bonn)
Neisse-Hommelsheim, Carla (Rhein-Erft-Kreis)
Weber, Günter (Kreis Euskirchen)

Beratende Mitglieder

Hamel, Jörg (Kreis Düren)
Lindemann-Berk, Cornel (Rhein-Erft-Kreis)
Mannheims, Carsten (Städteregion Aachen)
Pakendorf, Uwe (Rheinisch-Bergischer-Kreis)
Wagner, Hanns-Christian (Rhein-Sieg-Kreis)

Unterkommission Ville-Eifel

Stimmberechtigte Mitglieder

Borning, Ronald (Städteregion Aachen) (Sprecher)
Wirtz, Axel (Städteregion Aachen)
Dohmen, Hans-Willi (Kreis Düren) (Vorsitzender)
Donie, Brigitte (Rhein-Sieg-Kreis)
Jansen, Franz-Michael (Kreis Heinsberg)
Kehren, Hanno (Kreis Heinsberg)
Fabian, Gerd (Rhein-Erft-Kreis)
Wehlus, Jürgen (Stadt Bonn)
Weber, Günter (Kreis Euskirchen)

Beratende Mitglieder

Clemens, Gerhard (Kreis Düren)
Fievet, Christoph (Rhein-Sieg-Kreis)
Jakobs, Erwin (Kreis Euskirchen)
Thelen, Josef (Kreis Heinsberg)

Unterkommission Rhein-Berg

Stimmberechtigte Mitglieder

Deppe, Rainer (Rheinisch-Bergischer-Kreis)
Nesseler-Komp, Birgitta (Stadt Köln)
De Bellis-Olinger, Teresa (Stadt Köln)
Omankowksy, Albrecht (Stadt Leverkusen)
Kitz, Marcus (Rhein-Sieg-Kreis)
Gasper, Franz (Rhein-Sieg-Kreis)
Buchen, Christian (Rheinisch-Bergischer-Kreis)
Stefer, Michael (Oberbergischer Kreis) (Sprecher)
Hauser, Benedikt (Stadt Bonn)

Beratende Mitglieder

Bosbach, Martin (Reinisch-Bergischer-Kreis)
Höhner, Hans-Peter (Rhein-Sieg-Kreis)
Möring, Karsten (Stadt Köln)

Unterkommission Schiene

Stimmberechtigte Mitglieder

Borning, Ronald (Städteregion Aachen)
Dohmen, Hans-Willi (Kreis Düren)
Fabian, Gerd (Rhein-Erft-Kreis)
Kolvenbach, Bernd (Kreis Euskirchen)
Krauß, Oliver (Rhein-Sieg-Kreis)
Nesseler-Komp, Birgitta (Stadt Köln)
Stefer, Michael (Oberbergischer Kreis)
 
Beratende Mitglieder
 
Hamel, Jörg (Kreis Düren)
Hauser, Benedikt (Stadt Bonn)
Höfel, Hans-Peter (Rhein-Sieg-Kreis)
Omankowsky, Albrecht (Stadt Leverkusen)

AG Innovationsregion Rheinisches Revier

Stimmberechtigte Mitglieder

Borning, Ronald (Städteregion Aachen)
Clemens, Gerhard (Kreis Düren)
Dohmen, Hans-Willie (Kreis Düren)
Jansen, Franz-Michael (Kreis Heinsberg)
Kehren, Dr. Hanno (Kreis Heinsberg)
Neisse-Hommelsheim, Carla (Rhein-Erft-Kreis)
Weber, Günter (Kreis Euskirchen)